Skip to content
9-11-20 Tweet about FinalForms

Marshall County parents now have an option to use electronic forms for beginning of the year forms and athletic forms.  MCS purchased FinalForms for our schools, parents, and students to use for the 20-21 school year. 

A parent can create an account which will then be used to associate their child with them.  After filling out the form with basic contact information, the information can be used for multiple children without having to enter all the information again.  And next year, the information will still be there so student registration and updating of information will be even faster.

More information about FinalForms can be found by clicking HERE, and the login for Marshall County is at https://marshall-wv.finalforms.com/.

Contact Info

PRINCIPALS
Cassandra Porter (Principal) crporter@k12.wv.us
Katie Dantrassy (Assistant - Curriculum) kcarney@k12.wv.us
Geno Polsinelli (Assistant - Discipline) epolsinelli@k12.wv.us
Robert Chavanak (Assistant - Discipline) rchavanak@k12.wv.us
ATHLETICS
Roger Simmons (Athletic Director) roger.simmons@k12.wv.us
Dan Wilson (Assistant Athletic Director) dnwilson@k12.wv.us
RESOURCE OFFICER
Deputy Shawn Mayle deputymayle125@yahoo.com
COUNSELORS
Chelsea Eikleberry chelsea.linsky@k12.wv.us
Angie Curran amgessler@k12.wv.us
Mia Angalich mia.angalich@k12.wv.us
Chad Tredway chad.tredway@k12.wv.us
SECRETARIES
Sarah Petry (Counseling) sarah.petry@k12.wv.us
Sharon Brown (Student Support) sharon.k.brown@k12.wv.us
Lacey Neal (Early Dismissal) lacey.neal@k12.wv.us
Cara Owens (Attendance) cara.owens@k12.wv.us
Pam Whorton (Employee Support) pwhorton@k12.wv.us
ART DEPARTMENT
Ashley Cottrill acottrill@k12.wv.us
Sally Gaughenbaugh sgaughen@k12.wv.us
Tabetha Morgan tcunningham@k12.wv.us
CAREER AND TECHNICAL
Dave Allender (Wood Shop) dmallend@k12.wv.us
Eric Booth (Industrial Arts shop) ebooth@k12.wv.us
Susie Cubick (ProStart) scubick@k12.wv.us
Tammy Durrah (Nursing) tammy.durrah@k12.wv.us
Andy Gaudino (Computer) agaudino@k12.wv.us
Lora Kull (Nursing lkull@k12.wv.us
Joseph Kuskey (Business) jkuskey@k12.wv.us
Carly McElhaney (Broadcasting) carly.mcelhaney@k12.wv.us
Bill Mentzer (Machine Shop) wmentzer@k12.wv.us
Todd Morris (Drafting) tdmorris@k12.wv.us
Megan Pintus (Marketing/Business/Accounting) mpintus@k12.wv.us
Nicole Shipman (Agriculture) nshipman@k12.wv.us
Jayson Summers (Welding Shop) jwsummers@k12.wv.us
Jarod Ulrich (Auto Mechanic Shop) jrulrich@k12.wv.us
Joe Wendt (Auto Body Shop) jawendt@k12.wv.us
Katie Williams (Family Consumer Sciences) katie.williams@k12.wv.us
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
Jessica Bramer jbramer@k12.wv.us
Andrea Burke amcook@k12.wv.us
James George jgeorge@k12.wv.us
Lisa Kiss lkiss@k12.wv.us
Jonna Kuskey jlkuskey@k12.wv.us
Matthew Mandarino mmandari@k12.wv.us
Josie Mentzer cjmentzer@k12.wv.us
Marice Robbins mmrobbins@k12.wv.us
Tom Romick tromick@k12.wv.us
Monica Will mwill@k12.wv.us
Rachel Miller rachel.miller@k12.wv.us
Jennifer Yates jyates@k12.wv.us
FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Michelle Bieniek mbieniek@k12.wv.us
Elizabeth Kaczor ekaczor@k12.wv.us
Jesus Marin jmarin@k12.wv.us
MATH
Jayne Frye jfrye@k12.wv.us
Gavin Hartle jhartle@k12.wv.us
Jonette Holmes jlmercer@k12.wv.us
Alex Kent aakent@k12.wv.us
Brock Melko bmelko@k12.wv.us
Brian Noble bnoble@k12.wv.us
Cathy Reuther creuther@k12.wv.us
Sue Sadoski ssadoski@k12.wv.us
Linda Smith lsmith@k12.wv.us
Anne Stipetich arstipetich@k12.wv.us
Molly Taylor molly.taylor@k12.wv.us
Carla Whitlatch cwhitlatch@k12.wv.us
MUSIC DEPARTMENT
Tracey Filben (Band) tfilben@k12.wv.us
Justin Jones (Strings) jkjones@k12.wv.us
Dave Scherrick (Chorus) dscherri@k12.wv.us
PE/HEALTH/DRIVER'S EDUCATION
Richard Goodrich richard.goodrich@k12.wv.us
Brad Livingston blivingston@k12.wv.us
Thomas Salkovick tsalkovick@k12.wv.us
Joel Sansone jsansone@k12.wv.us
Brian Smith bksmith@k12.wv.us
Ashley Vivirito avivirito@k12.wv.us
Jason Willis jdwillis@k12.wv.us
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
Ryan Asbury ryan.asbury@k12.wv.us
Mary Ann Burke maburke@k12.wv.us
Alexa Bushovisky abushovi@k12.wv.us
Kim Clark kclark@k12.wv.us
Chad Clutter cclutter@k12.wv.us
Rachel Bandy rbandy@k12.wv.us
Christie Gary cgary@k12.wv.us
Ted Hanket thanket@k12.wv.us
Eddie Anderson carlas.anderson@k12.wv.us
Arthur Kaste akaste@k12.wv.us
Amy Kent amy.kent@k12.wv.us
Kathleen Loughman kloughma@k12.wv.us
SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT
Tim Garrison timothy.garrison@k12.wv.us
Josh Gary jgary@k12.wv.us
Susan Jones ssjones@k12.wv.us
Kallie Kastrevec kjkastrevec@k12.wv.us
Dave Parsons dcparson@k12.wv.us
Erin Parsons erin.parsons@k12.wv.us
Lance Philipps lphilipp@k12.wv.us
Joe Sturgill jdsturgill@k12.wv.us
Mike Tennant ctennant@k12.wv.us
Cliff Wolodkin cwolodki@k12.wv.us
SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
August Hanson august.hanson@k12.wv.us
Kelli Gonot kelli.gonot@k12.wv.us
Kara Groves kgroves@k12.wv.us
Becky Kaemmerling bkaemmer@k12.wv.us
Dianne Magers cmagers@k12.wv.us
Kelli Murphy kyocum@k12.wv.us
Nathan Skrzypek nathan.skrzypek@k12.wv.us
Michelle Wells lwells@k12.wv.us
Dan Wilson dnwilson@k12.wv.us
OTHER
Tabetha Morgan (Yearbook) tcunningham@k12.wv.us
Mark Cisar (GED Option) macisar@k12.wv.us
Jeffrey Coleman (Maintenance) jeffrey.coleman@k12.wv.us
Melanie Knutsen (Career Tech) mknutsen@k12.wv.us
Angela Kidd (GED - Vocational Math) amkidd@k12.wv.us
Michelle Shia (Teen Dating Violence) michelles@ywcawheeling.org
Christine Thames (Nurse) christine.thames@k12.wv.us
Brandi Walton (Reading Specialist) bwalton@k12.wv.us